A man signing a contract
[…] Zoomed in version from website logo used as backround

Here’s how a Phoenix Partnership Dispute receiver can help you:

A.R.S. §12-1242 (Arizona Revised Statutes §12-1242) and Rule 66 of the Arizona Rules of Civil Procedure govern the procedure for appointment of receivers and require the applicant to file an application accompanied by a separate affidavit in support of the application.

The standard for appointment is set forth in A.R.S. §12-1241 (Arizona Revised Statutes §12-1241), which provides that the court “may appoint a receiver to protect and preserve property or the rights of parties therein, even if the action includes no other claim for relief.”

Both this rule and statute remain in force and effect. A receiver may be appointed for a corporation on petition of a simple contract creditor to prevent waste and loss of property which should be available for payment of debts and which cannot otherwise be satisfactorily conserved.